STAFFS

Teaching Staffs

Staff No. Photo Name Designation Dept.
ARTS
1 Dr. Sunita Sinha Principal Phil.
2 Dr. Poonam Prasad HOD Pol. Sc.
3 Dr. Shyamal Dutt Pandey Lecturer Pol. Sc.
4 Miss Smita Roba Lecturer Pl. Sc.
5 Sri Shashi Shekhar Pathak HOD English
6 Mrs. Sadhana Mathur HOD Home Sc.
7 Mrs. Asha Lecturer Home Sc.
8 Mrs. Jayshree Akhouri Lecturer Home Sc.
9 Dr. Madhu Mishra Lecturer Home Sc.
10 Dr. Lilawati Gupta Lecturer Home Sc.
11 Dr. Dipa Sinha HOD History
12 Dr. Prabhawati Kumari Lecturer History
13 Dr. Mamta Ray Lecturer History
14 Dr. Ashok Kumar Lecturer History
15 Dr. Anjali Saran Lecturer History
16 Dr. Jyoti Rani HOD Eco
17 Dr. Indu Bala Sinha Lecturer Eco
18 Mrs. Anita Kumari Singh Lecturer Eco
19 Dr. Manju Singh HOD Hindi
20 Mrs. Manju Kumari Lecturer Hindi
21 Dr. Yogendra Pd. Mushar Lecturer Hindi
22 Dr. Mala Verma HOD Psy
23 Mrs. Anita Kumari Lecturer Psy
24 Dr. Sanjay Kumar Singh Lecturer Psy
25 Sri. Lal Bahadur Prasad HOD Geo
26 Dr. Madhumita Debnath Lecturer Geo
27 Sri Kaushal Kishore Pandey Lecturer Geo
28 Sri Anil Kumar Mishra Lecturer Geo
29 Dr. Naz Shahina Khanam HOD Urdu
30 Dr. Krishna Nand Bharti HOD Socio.
31 Dr. Kavita Verma HOD Sanskrit
32 Dr. Gayatri Giri Lecturer Sanskrit
SCIENCE
33 Sri Surendra Kumar Roy HOD Math
34 Mrs. Indu Kumari Lecturer Math
35 Sri Dinesh Prasad Lecturer Math
36 Mrs. Sushma Rani HOD Botany
37 Dr. Poonam Deo Lecturer Botany
38 Sri Jai Shankar Vaidya Lecturer Botany
39 Dr. Nilima Mishra HOD Physics
40 Dr. Pradeep Kumar Lecturer Physics
41 Dr. Dilip Kumar HOD Zoology
42 Mrs. Usha Rani Lecturer Zoology
43 Dr. Shakil Ahmad Khan HOD Chemistry
44 Dr. Mukul Kumari Lecturer Chemistry
45 Sri Anil Kumar Singh Lecturer Chemistry
46 Sri Ashok Kumar Singh Lecturer Chemistry
47 Sri Rajiv Kumar Singh Lecturer Comp. Sc.
COMMERCE
48 Sri Birendra Kumar Singh HOD Commerce
50 Mrs. Kavita Jha Lecturer Commerce
49 Mr. Sanyukta Kumari Lecturer Commerce

 

Non-Teaching Staffs

Staff No. Photo Name Designation
1 Sri Ram Narayan Jha Accountant
2 Sri Bhupendra Nath Roy Assistant
3 Sri Birendra Pandey Assistant
4 Sri Bipin Kumar Pathak Assistant
5 Sri Rajnish Kumar Tripathi Assistant
6 Sri Sanjay Kumar Singh Assistant
7 Sri Akhilesh Prasad Assistant
8 Sri Umesh Prasad Rai Assistant
9 Sri Parmeshwar Ram Assistant
10 Sri Dayanand Singh Assistant
11 Sri Tapeshwar Singh Assistant
12 Ramesh Kumar Singh Assistant
13 Sri Sudhir Kumar Pandey Assistant
14 Hari Shankar Lab. Tech. (Physics)
15 Sri Ramkishan Ram Peon
16 & Sri Ram Prasad Choudhery Peon
17 Mrs Chandrika Devi Peon
18 Sri Sonu Ram Peon
19 Sri Awdhesh Tiwary Peon
20 Sri Hridyanand Choudhery Peon
21 Sri Nawal Kishore Prasad Peon
22 Sri Umesh Mahato Peon
23 Sri Dhananjay Kumar Peon
24 Sri Nakul Kumar Peon
25 Sri Nawal Mahato Peon
26 Sri Arun Kumar Lab Boy
27 Sri Jay Prakash Bhokta Lab Boy
28 Sri Brijnandan Thakur Peon
29 Sri Ramkeshwar Singh Peon
30 Sri Vayasdeo Prasad Rai Lab Boy
31 Sri Awadhesh Kumar Peon
32 Sri Balram Pradhan Peon
33 Sri Rajkishore Gupta Lab Boy
34 Sri Vijay Kumar Sharma Peon
35 Mrs. Pratima Rai Peon
36 Sri Babulal Ram Peon
37 Mrs. Ganga Devi Peon
38 Sri Kartik Murmu Peon
39 Mrs. Malti Devi Peon